A Campus of the California State University

CSUM

November, 2012


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
7:00 AM Student Dining
7:00 AM Student Dining
9:00 AM Advancement Staff Meeting
9:00 AM Advancement Staff Meeting
10:50 AM President's Hour - Leadership Dev.
10:50 AM President's Hour - Leadership Dev.
11:00 AM Corps Of Cadets, All 4/C Cadets
11:00 AM Corps Of Cadets, All 4/C Cadets
11:00 AM Culture And Communication Dept. Meeting
11:00 AM Culture And Communication Dept. Meeting
11:45 AM Me Brown Bag Lunch W/President
11:45 AM Me Brown Bag Lunch W/President
1:15 PM Speech Communication
1:15 PM Speech Communication
3:00 PM Dining Hall Re-use Committee
3:00 PM Dining Hall Re-use Committee
4:30 PM Pinning Ceremony Rehearsal
4:30 PM Pinning Ceremony Rehearsal
4:30 PM Soccer Meeting
4:30 PM Soccer Meeting
4:30 PM Leading Lights Meeting
4:30 PM Leading Lights Meeting
5:00 PM Rugby Team Meeting
5:00 PM Rugby Team Meeting
6:30 PM Remedial English
6:30 PM Remedial English
7:00 PM Ascma Movie Night
7:00 PM Ascma Movie Night
2
7:00 AM Student Dining
7:00 AM Student Dining
7:30 AM Formation, Corps Of Cadets
7:30 AM Formation, Corps Of Cadets
8:00 AM Property Meeting
8:00 AM Property Meeting
9:00 AM Transfer Credit Debrief
9:00 AM Transfer Credit Debrief
10:00 AM College Sailing Offshore Championship
1:00 PM Pitney Bowes Meeting
1:00 PM Pitney Bowes Meeting
1:30 PM International Experience Meeting
1:30 PM International Experience Meeting
2:00 PM Meeting With Soltrans
2:00 PM Meeting With Soltrans
4:00 PM Pop Planning Group
4:00 PM Pop Planning Group
5:00 PM Ssop Pinning Ceremony
5:00 PM Ssop Pinning Ceremony
7:30 PM Men's Basketball V. Multnomah Bible
3
6:00 AM Toastmasters
7:00 AM Toastmaster International
8:00 AM Toastmasters International
9:00 AM Rugby Team Meeting
10:00 AM College Sailing Offshore Championship
7:30 PM Men's Basketball V. Northwest College
4 [Week 45]
9:00 AM Rugby Team Meeting
10:00 AM College Sailing Offshore Championship
5
7:30 AM Formation, Corps Of Cadets
7:30 AM President & Union Reps
9:00 AM President's Staff Meeting
1:00 PM Academic Dean's Council Meeting
2:00 PM Provost Council Meetings
4:30 PM S T C W Meeting
4:30 PM Cma-sname
7:00 PM Movie Night
6
8:30 AM A&F Staff Meeting
9:30 AM African Security
10:50 AM Captain's Hour
11:00 AM Fee Advisory Committee
11:00 AM It Meeting
11:00 AM President's Meeting - Mpm
11:00 AM Registrar Team Meeting
11:00 AM Senate Executive Committee
1:00 PM Facility Use - Programming
1:15 PM Speech Communication
4:30 PM Assessment Meeting
4:30 PM Career Center
6:30 PM Remedial English
6:30 PM Drama Club
7
7:30 AM Formation, Corps Of Cadets
8:30 AM Latin/South American Security
10:00 AM Human Resources Staff Meeting
12:00 PM Victory Division Formation
1:30 PM Project Management Team
4:30 PM Org Roundtable
4:30 PM Org Roundtable
5:00 PM Veteran's Dinner
5:30 PM Toastmasters Meeting
6:00 PM Corps Meeting
6:30 PM Cmert Training
8
9:00 AM Advancement Staff Meeting
10:50 AM President's Hour - Leadership Dev.
11:00 AM Class Of 2014-town Hall Meeting
11:00 AM E H & S Meeting
11:00 AM Fee Advisory Committee
11:00 AM Unity Council Meeting
11:30 AM Cfa Exec. Meeting
1:15 PM Speech Communication
3:00 PM Orphan Groups
5:00 PM Rugby Team Meeting
6:30 PM Remedial English
6:30 PM Ascma Movie Night
8:00 PM Ra Staff Meeting
9
7:30 AM Formation, Corps Of Cadets
9:00 AM Academic Calendar Meeting
9:30 AM Cost Recovery Committee
12:00 PM Giving Students Ownership
8:00 PM Thrift Shoppe Formal
10
7:00 AM Preview Day
11 [Week 46]
12
7:30 AM Formation, Corps Of Cadets
9:00 AM President's Staff Meeting
2:00 PM Provost Council Meetings
3:00 PM A&F Staff Meeting
13
10:00 AM Registration Planning Committee
10:50 AM Captain's Hour
11:00 AM Academic Senate Meeting
11:00 AM Fee Advisory Committee
11:50 AM Cfa Meeting
3:30 PM A&F Staff Meeting
6:30 PM Remedial English
6:30 PM Drama Club
14
7:30 AM Formation, Corps Of Cadets
8:30 AM Latin/South American Security
10:00 AM Human Resources Staff Meeting
12:00 PM Victory Division Formation
1:30 PM Project Management Team
2:00 PM Human Resources
3:30 PM Erwc Dinner Set-up
4:30 PM Erwc Educator Dinner
5:30 PM Toastmasters Meeting
6:00 PM Corps Meeting
6:30 PM Cmert Training
15
8:00 AM Human Resources
9:00 AM Advancement Staff Meeting
9:00 AM Contra Costa Engineering Educators
10:00 AM Contra Costa Engineering Educators
10:50 AM President's Hour - Leadership Dev.
11:00 AM Fee Advisory Committee
12:00 PM C S U E U Executive Council Meeting
12:00 PM Renewable Energy Additions To The Power
1:00 PM Contra Costa Engineering Educators
4:30 PM Pop Meeting
5:00 PM Rugby Team Meeting
6:30 PM Remedial English
6:30 PM Ascma Movie Night
16
7:30 AM Formation, Corps Of Cadets
9:30 AM Cost Recovery Committee
1:30 PM International Experience Meeting
7:30 PM Men's Basketball V. West Coast Baptist
17
8:00 AM Sea Cadets
8:00 AM Ncrfu Rugby Clinic
7:30 PM Men's Basketball V. Linfield College
18 [Week 47]
8:00 AM Sea Cadets
19
7:30 AM Formation, Corps Of Cadets
9:00 AM President's Staff Meeting
2:00 PM Provost Council Meetings
6:00 PM Women's Basketball V. University Of Mary
20
8:30 AM A&F Staff Meeting
10:50 AM Captain's Hour
11:00 AM Registrar Team Meeting
1:00 PM Facility Use - Programming
1:30 PM Cmaf Governance Committee
3:00 PM Cmaf Finance Committee Meeting
5:30 PM Women's Basketball V. Westmont College
6:30 PM Remedial English
6:30 PM Drama Club
21
7:30 AM Formation, Corps Of Cadets
8:30 AM Latin/South American Security
10:00 AM Human Resources Staff Meeting
10:30 AM Student Affairs Directors Mtg.
12:00 PM Victory Division Formation
1:30 PM Project Management Team
6:00 PM Corps Meeting
6:30 PM Cmert Training
22
9:00 AM Advancement Staff Meeting
10:50 AM President's Hour - Leadership Dev.
5:00 PM Rugby Team Meeting
6:30 PM Remedial English
6:30 PM Ascma Movie Night
23
7:30 AM Formation, Corps Of Cadets
4:00 PM Pop Planning Group
24
2:00 PM Cluney Celebration
25 [Week 48]
26
7:30 AM Formation, Corps Of Cadets
9:00 AM President's Staff Meeting
12:00 PM Flipped Flc
1:00 PM Academic Dean's Council Meeting
2:00 PM Provost Council Meetings
3:00 PM A&F Staff Meeting
7:00 PM Senior Engineer Training
27
10:00 AM Registration Planning Committee
10:20 AM Tracy High School Group Tour
10:50 AM Captain's Hour
11:00 AM Authentic Learning Flc
11:00 AM Registrar Team Meeting
6:30 PM Remedial English
6:30 PM Drama Club
28
7:30 AM Formation, Corps Of Cadets
8:30 AM Latin/South American Security
10:00 AM Human Resources Staff Meeting
12:00 PM Victory Division Formation
1:30 PM Project Management Team
5:30 PM Toastmasters Meeting
6:00 PM Corps Meeting
6:30 PM Cmert Training
29
9:00 AM Advancement Staff Meeting
10:15 AM John F Kennedy/Pace Group Tour
10:50 AM President's Hour - Leadership Dev.
11:00 AM Leadership Development
11:30 AM Avoiding Lawsuits Webinar
3:30 PM Leading Lights Mentoring Meeting
5:00 PM Rugby Team Meeting
6:30 PM Remedial English
6:30 PM Ascma Movie Night
30
7:30 AM Formation, Corps Of Cadets
9:00 AM Academic Calendar Meeting
1:30 PM International Experience Meeting
7:30 PM Men's Basketball V. Northern New Mexico